Advertisement

Newest Transnational Rankings Are Out

BY The Sweet Science ON September 25, 2013
PDFPrintE-mail

TRANSNATIONAL BOXING RANKINGS

Weekly Rankings

24 September 2013

* = new entry

Heavyweight

Champion: Vacant

1. Wladimir Klitschko

2. Alexander Povetkin

3. Kubrat Pulev

4. Tomasz Adamek

5. Tyson Fury

6. Tony Thompson

7. Bermane Stiverne

8. Robert Helenius

9. Cristobal Arreola

10 Dereck Chisora *

David Haye exits for inactivity

Cruiserweight

Champion: Vacant

1. Marco Huck

2. Yoan Pablo Hernandez

3. Kryzstof Wlodarczyk

4. Guillermo Jones

5. Ola Afolabi

6. Denis Lebedev

7. Troy Ross

8. Francisco Palacios

9. Firat Arslan

10. Thabiso Mchunu

Light Heavyweight

Champion: Adonis Stevenson

1. Bernard Hopkins

2. Sergey Kovalev

3. Jean Pascal

4. Chad Dawson

5. Andrzej Fonfara

6. Tavoris Cloud

7. Nathan Cleverly

8. Tony Bellew

9. Juergen Braehmer

10. Gabriel Campillo

Super Middleweight

Champion: Andre Ward

1. Carl Froch

2. Mikkel Kessler

3. Lucian Bute

4. Robert Stieglitz

5. Arthur Abraham

6. Edwin Rodriguez

7. Sakio Bika

8. George Groves

9. Brandon Gonzales

10. Thomas Oosthuizen

Middleweight

Champion: Sergio Martinez

1. Gennady Golovkin

2. Peter Quillin

3. Darren Barker

4. Daniel Geale

5. Martin Murray

6. Julio Cesar Chavez, Jr.

7. Matthew Macklin

8. Felix Sturm

9. Sam Soliman

10. Marco Antonio Rubio

Junior Middleweight

Champion: Floyd Mayweather

1. Saul Alvarez

2. Austin Trout

3. Erislandy Lara

4. Carlos Molina

5. Miguel Cotto

6. Vanes Martirosyan

7. Ishe Smith

8. Gabriel Rosado

9. Zaurbeck Baysangurov

10. Delvin Rodriguez

Welterweight

Champion: Vacant

1. Floyd Mayweather

2. Juan Manuel Marquez

3. Manny Pacquiao

4. Timothy Bradley

5. Robert Guerrero

6. Devon Alexander

7. Marcos Maidana

8. Adrien Broner

9. Paulie Malignaggi

10. Keith Thurman

Junior Welterweight

ampion: Danny Garcia

1. Lucas Matthysse

2. Lamont Peterson

3. Amir Khan

4. Mike Alvarado

5. Brandon Rios

6. Zab Judah

7. Juan Manuel Marquez

8. Khabib Allakhverdiev

9. Viktor Postol

10. Ruslan Provodnikov

Lightweight

Champion: Vacant

1. Adrien Broner

2. Miguel Vazquez

3. Richard Abril

4. Raymundo Beltran

5. Ricky Burns

6. Antonio DeMarco

7. Paulus Moses

8. Sharif Bogere

9. Terence Crawford

10. Yuriokis Gamboa

Junior Lightweight

Champion: Vacant

1. Takashi Uchiyama

2. Argenis Mendez

3. Juan Carlos Burgos

4. Roman Martinez

5. Takashi Miura

6. Miguel Beltran, Jr.

7. Yuriorkis Gamboa

8. Juan Carlos Salgado

9. Takahiro Ao

10. Diego Magdaleno

Featherweight

Champion: Vacant

1. Mikey Garcia

2. Chris John

3. Jhonny Gonzalez

4. Abner Mares

5. Daniel Ponce De Leon

6. Orlando Salido

7. Evgeny Gradovich

8. Javier Fortuna

9. Billy Dib

10. Robinson Castellanos

Junior Featherweight

Champion: Guillermo Rigondeaux

1. Nonito Donaire

2. Leo Santa Cruz

3. Jeffrey Mathebula

4. Cristian Mijares

5. Victor Terrazas

6. Carl Frampton

7. Vic Darchinyan

8. Scott Quigg

9. Kiko Martinez

10. Fernando Montiel

Bantamweight

Champion: Vacant

1. Shinsuke Yamanaka

2. Anselmo Moreno

3. Koki Kameda

4. Hugo Ruiz

5. Jamie McDonnell

6. Joseph Agbeko

7. Stephane Jamoye

8. Julio Ceja

9. Tomoki Kameda

10. Malcolm Tunacao

Junior Bantamweight

Champion: Vacant

1. Omar Narvaez

2. Srisaket Sor Rungvisai

3. Juan Carlos Sanchez

4. Liborio Solis

5. Kohei Kono

6. Tepparith Kokeitgym (Singwancha)

7. Felipe Orucuta

8. Juan Alberto Rosas

9. Carlos Cuadras

10. Arthur Villanueva

Flyweight

Champion: Akira Yaegash

1. Juan Francisco Estrada

2. Moruti Mthlane

3. Brian Viloria

4. Edgar Sosa

5. Toshiyuki Igarashi

6. Hernan Marquez

7. Juan Carlos Reveco

8. Milan Melindo

9. Luis Concepcion

10. Rocky Fuentes

Junior Flyweight

Champion: Vacant

1. Roman Gonzalez

2. Adrian Hernandez

3. Ulises Solis

4. Donnie Nietes

5. Kazuto Ioka

6. Johnriel Casimero

7. Pedro Guevara

8. Denver Cuello

9. Ramon Garcia

10. Moises Fuentes

Strawweight

Champion: Vacant

1. Katsunari Takayama

2. Hekkie Budler

3. Nkosinathi Joyi

4. Ryo Miyazaki

5. Jesus Silvestre

6. Raul Garcia

7. Wanheng Menayothin

8. Xiong Zhao Zhong

9. Merlito Sabillo

10. Carlos Buitrago*

Mario Rodriguez exits, campaigning at Jr. Fly.

Related Articles

ladiesandgentlemenqthegodsofwarq
behindthescenesatpacquiaobradley2partone
berniebuzzbwaawritingawardsareout
wintixtoseeleijabattahcardsinsanantonio
congratulationstoawardwinnerstoledowoodsandfernandez
sweetviolencethegeniusofsugarrayrobinsonq
tssoldschoolspotlightadwolgastpart2
tssoldschoolspotlightadwolgast
happybdaytransnationalboxingrankingsboard
wladimirdominatedpovetkinqthetweenerq

Latest Videos on BoxingChannel.tv

Facebook
Twitter
Zona de Boxeo
fight results
Live Boxing Coverage
IBOFP

Who will win #HOPKINSKOVALEV

44.2%
55.8%
Loading...